Explain weakness of indian financial system?

QuestionsCategory: QuestionsExplain weakness of indian financial system?
Nitesh Kumar asked 10 months ago

weakness of indian financial system

2 Answers
Best Answer
Aftab Alam answered 10 months ago
  • Indian Financial system don’t have co-ordination with other financial institutions.
  • India has big monopoly in various industry.
  • Indian Financial system has¬†Imprudent Financial Practice.
  • Indian Financial system don’t have active capital market.
lolo answered 8 months ago

-_\(*O*)/_-
 
 
 
 
 

Your Answer